Call Us : + 91 7034566663

KLF Apps:  

Organizing Committee 2016

Chairman

imgres

Shri  V. K. C. Mammed Koya
Mayor – Kozhikode Corporation

imgres

Shri Sachidanandan
Festival Director

imgres

Shri Ravi DeeCee
Chief Cordinator

imgres

Shri A K Abdul Hakeem
General Convenor

  • Shrimathi Meera Dharshak,Deputy Mayor Kozhikode Corporation–Vice Chairman
  • Shri Khader Pallazhi–Vice Chairman
  • Shri P V Gangadharan–Vice Chairman
  • Shri Mohan–Vice Chairman
  • Shri Chelavur Venu–Vice Chairman
  • Shri Bhasi Malaparambu–Vice Chairman
  • Shri Dr Arzoo–Vice Chairman
  • Shri K Shobeendran Master–Vice Chairman
  • Shri T Nassiruddin–Vice Chairman
  • Shri Thottathil Raveendran–Vice Chairman
  • Shri M A Johnson–Joint Convenor
  • Shri K S Venkitachalam–Joint Convenor
  • Shri Pathukudi Balachandran–Executive Committee
  • Shri T P Mammu–Executive Committee
  • Shri P Damodaran–Executive Committee

Registration Committee

  • Chairperson : Shri Nambidi Narayanan, Councillor, Corporation of Kozhikode
  • Vice Chairperson : Shrimathi K C Shobitha, Councillor, Corporation of Kozhikode
  • Convenor : Shri Hafeez Mohammed

Accommodation & Transportation Committee

  • Chairperson : Shrimathi Lalitha Prabha, Standing Committee Chairperson, Corporation of Kozhikode
  • Vice Chairperson : Shrimathi Usha Devi, Councillor, Corporation of Kozhikode
  • Convener : Shri Dr M C Abdul Nasser,Arts College, Kozhikode

Reception Committee

  • Chairperson : Shri P C Rajan, Standing Committee Chairperson, Corporation of Kozhikode
  • Vice Chairperson : Shri T C Baburaj, Councillor,Corporation of Kozhikode
  • Convener : Shrimathi Deedi Damodaran

Food & Refreshment Committee

  • Chairperson : Shri K V Baburaj, Standing Committee Chairperson, Corporation of Kozhikode
  • Vice Chairperson : Shri Adv Thomas Mathew, Councillor, Corporation of Kozhikode
  • Convener : Shri Sajeesh Narayanan

Media Committee

  • Chairperson : Shri Kamaal Varadhur, President, Press Club of Kozhikode
  • Vice Chairperson : 
  • Convener : Shri M Mohammed Shafique, Farooq Training College

Layout & Planning Committee

  • Chairperson : Shrimathi Asha Shashankan, Standing Committee Chairman, Corporation of Kozhikode
  • Vice Chairperson : Shri P Bimal, Asst Professor, NIT Calicut
  • Convener : Shri Premchand V, CEO, Global Innovative Technologies

Law & Order Committee

  • Chairperson : Shri M C Anilkumar, Standing Committee Chairman, Corporation of Kozhikode
  • Vice Chairperson : Shri Suresh Babu, Retd IPS Officer
  • Convener : Shri K C Fasilul Haq

Programme Committee

  • Chairperson : Shri M Radhakrishnan, Standing Committee Chairman, Corporation of Kozhikode
  • Vice Chairperson : Shri Adv P M Niyaz, Councillor, Corporation of Kozhikode
  • Convener : Shri K C Fasilul Haq

Documentation Committee

  • Chairperson : Shri Adv Suresh Babu, Councillor, Corporation of Kozhikode
  • Vice Chairperson : Shri Adv Thomas Mathew, Councillor, Corporation of Kozhikode
  • Convener : Shri Mahesh Mangalat

Stewardship Committee

  • Chairperson : Shri C Abdurrehman, Councillor, Corporation of Kozhikode
  • Vice Chairperson :
  • Convener : Shri Vasudevan

Finance & Sponsorship Committee

  • Chairperson : Shri Manayath Chandran
  • Vice Chairperson : Shri P Krishnan Chandran
  • Convenor : Shri Thomas K J

Publicity Committee

  • Chairman : Shri Anitha Ryan, Standing Committee Chairman, Corporation of Kozhikode
  • Vice Chairperson :
  • Convenor : Shri Dr P Suresh